logoNewWhite250

Intro 1
OhioTournR1

Quotes

"Unless you continually work, evolve, and innovate, you'll learn a quick and painful lesson from someone who has."
Cael Sanderson

World All Star Team

20wideX1blank Congrats to the 5 Factory wrestlers that are ranked #1 in the country in their age and weight class on the World All-Star team in 2017

Jonny Slaper
Padraic Gallagher
Evan Rizzo
Danny Zmorowski
Joey Ma

Team

2017 OHSAA State Tournament

2017 OHSAA State Tournament Results 
Congrats to all the Factory Trained wrestlers, their schools and their H.S coaches on a great season.
20wideX1blank  
Angelo Rini - 5th place
Bryce Hepner 2nd place
Bryce Andonian - 5th place
Matt Kazimir - 4th place
Alan Hart - 2nd place
Sam Dover - 5th place
Cody Howard - 2nd place
Jared Campbell - State Champ
Kevon Freeman - State Champ
Conor MCCrone - 5th place
Hunter Ryan- 4th place
JT Brown - State Champ
Nick Kiussis- State Champ
Drew Mattin - State Champ
Cole Mattin- 6th place
Josh Barr - 7th place

20wideX1blank

2017 Cadet & Junior National

20wideX1blank 2017 Cadet & Junior National WRESTLING FACTORY participants 20wideX1blank
20wideX1blank
Drew Mattin - Junior National Champ (AA)
Kyle Rowan - 4th place (AA)
Cody Howard - 5th place (AA)
Padraic Gallagher - 6th place (AA)
Angelo Rini - DNP (2-2)
Seth Majewski - DNP (4-2)
Hudson Hightower - DNP (4-2)
Bryce Hepner - DNP (2-2)
Cade Hepner - DNP (2-2)
Enrique Munguia - DNP (4-2)
Conor Mcrone - DNP (6-2)
Cole Hivnor - DNP (6-2) 
Dylan D'Emilo - DNP (4-2)
Bryce Andonian - did not compete due to injury 
Cam Edwards - Injury Default 
20wideX1blank
Allyssa Pirro - competed in both women cadet & junior nationals along with the Ohio Women dual team

2017 OAC Jr. High State Tournament.

20wideX1blank Congrats to all the Factory Trained wrestlers, their coaches and clubs that competed in the 2017 OAC Junior High State Tournament 20wideX1blank
20wideX1blank
Paddy Gallagher 1st place/146lbs
Cole Hivnor 1st place/154
Zack Mattin 1st place/78lbs
Wyatt Richter 2nd place/74lbs
Pito Castro 2nd place/84lbs
Sean Seefeldt 3rd place/90lbs
Codie Cuerbo 5th place/74lbs
Brenden MCcrone 5th place/78lbs
Nik Willingham 5th place/90lbs
Tommy Ungrady 5th place/114lbs
Dylan Fishback 6th place/114lbs
Derek Fields 7th place/108lbs

2017 OAC Grade School State Tournament.

10wideX1blank Congrats to all (42) Factory Trained wrestlers that competed this weekend at the 2017 OAC Grade School State Tournament.  Also want to thank all the coaches that allow and/ or encourage their wrestlers to go the extra mile and train at THE WRESTLING FACTORY of CLEVELAND this year!
10wideX1blank

 
10wideX1blank
Tristan Jackson - State Champ D2/50lbs
Adam Butler - State Champ D3/75lbs
Evan Rizzo - State Champ D3/95lbs
Kyle Snider - 2nd D4/120lbs
Carmello Kolb - 3rd D2/45lbs
Rylen Wax - 3rd D1/40lbs
Braylen Landrum - 5th D3/85lbs
Ryno Bennett - 4th D4/70lbs
Hakeen Garcia - 2nd D1/50lbs
Jarreau Walker - 4th D2/50lbs
Derion Williams - 4th D2/45lbs
Joey Ma - 3rd D2/120lbs
Timmy Mazur - 4th D3/55lbs
Ethan Timar - 4th D3/60lbs
Rocco Czarnecki - 6th D3/55lbs
Adam Mattin - 6th D4/65lbs


2017 Tulsa Flo Nationals

100wideX1blank
2017 TULSA/FLO NATIONALS RESULTS  50wideX1blank
Congratulations to all the Factory Trained wrestlers and their clubs that competed at Tulsa/Flo Nationals
50wideX1blank
Paddy Gallagher  1st
TWFOC
Wyatt Richter  1st
TWFOC/BTW
Evan Rizzo
 
1st
TWFOC/Brecksville
Jonny Slaper
 
1st
TWFOC/Kratos
Evan Bennett
 
2nd
TWFOC/Westshore
Ryno Bennett
 
2nd
TWFOC/Westshore
Joey Ma 2nd
TWFOC/Westshore
Cole Hivnor 3rd
TWFOC/Lake Catholic
Adam Butler DNP 4-2
TWFOC/Westshore
Adam Mattin  DNP 4-2
TWFOC/Delta
Enrique Munguia DNP 4-2
TWFOC
10wideX1blank20wideX1blank 
 
Flo/Tulsa National age group team Standings: TWFOC finished; 2nd - Age 10 Under, 4th - Age 15 Under* including Hivnor's points, 7th - Age 12 Under, 18th - Age 8 Under

2017 OYWL State Tournament Results

100wideX1blank
2017 OYWL STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS  50wideX1blank
Congrats to all the Factory Trained wrestlers and their individual clubs who competed at 2017 OYWL State Tournament.

50wideX1blank
Tristan Jackson 
 
1st
 
TWFOC/Maple Hts
Timmy Mazur 
 
1st
 
TWFOC/Westshore
Ethan Timar 
 
1st
 
TWFOC/N. Royalton
Bryce Skinner 
 
1st
 
TWFOC/Kenmore
Cole Shulke 
 
2nd
 
TWFOC/Elyria
Ryno Bennett 
 
2nd
 
TWFOC/Westshore
Lucan O'Brien
 
2nd
 
TWFOC/Avon
Kaz Rajko 5th
TWFOC/Chardon
10wideX1blank20wideX1blank 
 
Overall there were 19 qualifiers, 8 placers, 7 finalist and 4 champs!

OYWL State Results

100wideX1blank
10wideX1blank 2016 OYWL STATE RESULTS  50wideX1blank
 20wideX1blank
 
 
1wideX1blank
Evan Bennett -1st
 
Wyatt Richter-2nd Timmy Mazur -4th
Kyle Snider-1st
 
Ryan Bennett -3rd Ethan Timar-5th
Jayden Williams-1st
 
Cole Schulke- 3rd Corey Haney-5th
Codie Cuerbo -1st
 
Brendan MCCrone -3rd Christian Osborne -6th
Brock Herman- 2nd
 
Pito Castro - 3rd
 
10wideX1blank 
 
 10wideX1blank  10wideX1blank

OAC GRADE SCHOOL STATE RESULTS

100wideX1blank
20wideX1blank10wideX1blank 2016 OAC GRADE SCHOOL STATE RESULTS  50wideX1blank
 1wideX1blank
D1-Jarreau Walker 40lbs - 1st
 
D4-Kyle Snider 100lbs - 6th
D2-Timmy Mazur 50lbs - 5th D4-Evan Bennett 90lbs - 1st
D2-Ethan Timar 55lbs - 4th D4-Jayden Williams 85lbs - 4th
D2-Jack Lentz 70lbs - 6th D4-Logan Ours 85lbs - 1st
D2-E.J German 75lbs - 2nd D4-Pito Castro 80lbs - 2nd
D3-Brock Herman 60lbs -2nd D4-Nick Willingham 75lbs - 1st
D3-Cole Schulke 60lbs - 8th D4-Brendan McCrone 70lbs - 4th
D3-Ryan Bennett 65lbs - 3rd D4-Corey Haney 65lbs - 7th
D3-Adam Butler 68lbs - 6th D4-Wyatt Richter 65lbs - 6th
D3-Santino Duniec 68lbs - 7th D4-Codie Cuerbo 65lbs - 3rd
D3-Evan Rizzo 85lbs - 3rd
 50wideX1blank
 
10wideX1blank 
20wideX1blank 
 10wideX1blank  10wideX1blank

OAC JR HIGH STATE RESULTS

100wideX1blank
20wideX1blank10wideX1blank 2016 OAC JR HIGH STATE RESULTS  50wideX1blank
 1wideX1blank
Jimmy Carmany 1st
 
1wideX1blankZack Mattin 2nd
Scott Richter 4th 
Kyle Rowan 1st
 
Nick Willingham 3rd Rich Delsanter 4th
Vic Voinovich 2nd
 
Sean Seefeldt-3rd Bryce Hepner 5th
Hudson Hightower 2nd
 
Najee Lockett 3rd Nick Sabin 5th
Logan Ours 2nd
 
Mike Garcar 4th Nick Darling 6th
Drew Butera 2nd
 
Cole Hivnor 4th Derek Fields 7th
 
 
 
Jake Hamulak 7th
 
10wideX1blank 
 
 10wideX1blank  10wideX1blank

Factory Trained State Wrestlers

2016 UWW Cadet World Team Trials in Akron, Ohio
Cody Howard - 8th place at 220lbs (AA)

2016 Team Ohio at Cadet & Junior Nationals in Fargo, ND July 18-23.
21 Factory Trained wrestlers Competed for TWFOC
TWFOC had (4) All-Americans
100wideX1blank
 20wideX1blank10wideX1blank20wideX1blank Cadet Team   Junior Team
Angelo Rini -  5th place (AA) Jack Conway
Bryce Andonian Tyler Stepic
Cam Edwards  (Greco only) Cody Howard
Paddy Gallagher (injured) Jared Campbell
Enrique Muniqua Cade Hepner
Sam Dover Larry Grapo
Hudson Hightower V Santillo
Nick Darling Drew Mattin - 4th place (AA)
Drew Butera Dylan Demillo - 2nd place (AA)
Nick Sabin Ben Darmstadt- 1st place & OW
50wideX1blank Seth Majewski 20wideX1blank

100wideX1blank
2016 Cadet National Duals, York, PA
7 Factory wrestlers competed for Team Ohio who went 7-1 in dual meets.

Nick Sabin
Angelo Rini
Bryce Andonian
Paddy Gallagher
Cole Hivnor
Sam Dover
Drew Butera

2016 Junior National Duals, Tulsa, OK
5 Factory Wrestlers helped team Ohio win a Junior National Dual Title.
Alan Hart
Jared Campbell
Drew Mattin
Ben Darmstadt
Dylan Demillo