logoNewWhite250

Intro 1
OhioTournR1
NickSulzer

Quotes

"Once you've wrestled, everything in life is easy."
Dan Gable

Welcome

The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland (TWFOC) facility and practices are open to anyone looking for that extra EDGE this season.  TWFOC practices are designed to work along side the training you receive from your local school or club. 

WE ARE NOT AN IN SEASON CLUB NOR ARE WE AFFILIATED WITH ANY SINGLE SCHOOL OR CLUB! 

The Wrestling Factory will keep a personal file on each and every wrestler to monitor their progress and development throughout the year.

“Head Coach Mike Kulczycki is also available to coach at your school or club.  Seminars are available.  Please call for more information.”

100wideX1blank
2017 TULSA/FLO NATIONALS RESULTS  50wideX1blank
Congratulations to all the Factory Trained wrestlers and their clubs that competed at Tulsa/Flo Nationals
50wideX1blank
Paddy Gallagher  1st
TWFOC
Wyatt Richter  1st
TWFOC/BTW
Evan Rizzo
 
1st
TWFOC/Brecksville
Jonny Slaper
 
1st
TWFOC/Kratos
Evan Bennett
 
2nd
TWFOC/Westshore
Ryno Bennett
 
2nd
TWFOC/Westshore
Joey Ma 2nd
TWFOC/Westshore
Cole Hivnor 3rd
TWFOC/Lake Catholic
Adam Butler DNP 4-2
TWFOC/Westshore
Adam Mattin  DNP 4-2
TWFOC/Delta
Enrique Munguia DNP 4-2
TWFOC
10wideX1blank20wideX1blank 
 
Flo/Tulsa National age group team Standings: TWFOC finished; 2nd - Age 10 Under, 4th - Age 15 Under* including Hivnor's points, 7th - Age 12 Under, 18th - Age 8 Under
100wideX1blank
10wideX1blank 2016 OYWL STATE RESULTS  50wideX1blank
 20wideX1blank
 
 
1wideX1blank
Evan Bennett -1st
 
Wyatt Richter-2nd Timmy Mazur -4th
Kyle Snider-1st
 
Ryan Bennett -3rd Ethan Timar-5th
Jayden Williams-1st
 
Cole Schulke- 3rd Corey Haney-5th
Codie Cuerbo -1st
 
Brendan MCCrone -3rd Christian Osborne -6th
Brock Herman- 2nd
 
Pito Castro - 3rd
 
10wideX1blank 
 
 10wideX1blank  10wideX1blank
100wideX1blank
20wideX1blank10wideX1blank 2016 OAC GRADE SCHOOL STATE RESULTS  50wideX1blank
 1wideX1blank
D1-Jarreau Walker 40lbs - 1st
 
D4-Kyle Snider 100lbs - 6th
D2-Timmy Mazur 50lbs - 5th D4-Evan Bennett 90lbs - 1st
D2-Ethan Timar 55lbs - 4th D4-Jayden Williams 85lbs - 4th
D2-Jack Lentz 70lbs - 6th D4-Logan Ours 85lbs - 1st
D2-E.J German 75lbs - 2nd D4-Pito Castro 80lbs - 2nd
D3-Brock Herman 60lbs -2nd D4-Nick Willingham 75lbs - 1st
D3-Cole Schulke 60lbs - 8th D4-Brendan McCrone 70lbs - 4th
D3-Ryan Bennett 65lbs - 3rd D4-Corey Haney 65lbs - 7th
D3-Adam Butler 68lbs - 6th D4-Wyatt Richter 65lbs - 6th
D3-Santino Duniec 68lbs - 7th D4-Codie Cuerbo 65lbs - 3rd
D3-Evan Rizzo 85lbs - 3rd
 50wideX1blank
 
10wideX1blank 
20wideX1blank 
 10wideX1blank  10wideX1blank
100wideX1blank
20wideX1blank10wideX1blank 2016 OAC JR HIGH STATE RESULTS  50wideX1blank
 1wideX1blank
Jimmy Carmany 1st
 
1wideX1blankZack Mattin 2nd
Scott Richter 4th 
Kyle Rowan 1st
 
Nick Willingham 3rd Rich Delsanter 4th
Vic Voinovich 2nd
 
Sean Seefeldt-3rd Bryce Hepner 5th
Hudson Hightower 2nd
 
Najee Lockett 3rd Nick Sabin 5th
Logan Ours 2nd
 
Mike Garcar 4th Nick Darling 6th
Drew Butera 2nd
 
Cole Hivnor 4th Derek Fields 7th
 
 
 
Jake Hamulak 7th
 
10wideX1blank 
 
 10wideX1blank  10wideX1blank
2016 UWW Cadet World Team Trials in Akron, Ohio
Cody Howard - 8th place at 220lbs (AA)

2016 Team Ohio at Cadet & Junior Nationals in Fargo, ND July 18-23.
21 Factory Trained wrestlers Competed for TWFOC
TWFOC had (4) All-Americans
100wideX1blank
 20wideX1blank10wideX1blank20wideX1blank Cadet Team   Junior Team
Angelo Rini -  5th place (AA) Jack Conway
Bryce Andonian Tyler Stepic
Cam Edwards  (Greco only) Cody Howard
Paddy Gallagher (injured) Jared Campbell
Enrique Muniqua Cade Hepner
Sam Dover Larry Grapo
Hudson Hightower V Santillo
Nick Darling Drew Mattin - 4th place (AA)
Drew Butera Dylan Demillo - 2nd place (AA)
Nick Sabin Ben Darmstadt- 1st place & OW
50wideX1blank Seth Majewski 20wideX1blank

100wideX1blank
2016 Cadet National Duals, York, PA
7 Factory wrestlers competed for Team Ohio who went 7-1 in dual meets.

Nick Sabin
Angelo Rini
Bryce Andonian
Paddy Gallagher
Cole Hivnor
Sam Dover
Drew Butera

2016 Junior National Duals, Tulsa, OK
5 Factory Wrestlers helped team Ohio win a Junior National Dual Title.
Alan Hart
Jared Campbell
Drew Mattin
Ben Darmstadt
Dylan Demillo